Free shipping and returns in the USA



Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil is a significant anti-aging skin care ingredient because of its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.  This mainstay of traditional medicine is widely used in the Asia-Pacific region to promote healing of sunburned skin, rashes and abrasions.  Over 4,000 years of Indian Ayurvedic, literally "life-knowledge", medicine recognizes the power of Tamanu oil to promote healthy skin.  In Hindi language the Tamanu tree is named "Beauty Leaf" because of its ability to promote wound healing and encourage renewal of healthy skin.